DON'T BE SILLY AND ASSUME THAT ALL THE PICTURES HERE ARE MINE. THEY ARE NOT UNLESS I SAY SO. IF IT IS YOURS AND YOU WANT IT OFF, EMAIL ME AT RUN.ON.SENTENCES.OF.LIFE@HOTMAIL.COM
Or, you can just let me keep them here because you love me. :)
WARNING: I rant here. If some of it is offensive to you, PLEASE simply unfollow me. Thank you.

Thursday, January 26, 2012

Today :)

Hey, everyone!
Today was alright. English class was the best, actually. My English teacher, Ms. E had a total spaz attack. Some kids in the class were talking and she got sooo pissed.
Ms. E exploded.
Ms. E: You see, those of you who are talking are RUDE. You are RUDE, RUDE, RUDE. This used to be my best class and now it's FAR from it. All you do is TALK. You are a bunch of INCONSIDERATE, SELFISH, RUDE children! Never in my life have I had such a problem with talking. NEVER. You know what? Those of you who are good and want to learn and WANT to succeed in life, I want you to sit on one side of the class. On the other side can be the other RUDE students who don't want to cooperate. You can all DIE for all I care. I probably shouldn't say that, but it's the damn TRUTH.

Some girl in the class: (Quietly) Oh yeah, and you'll feel bad if one of us does die.

Me: (in head) LOLOLOLOL.

My friend Jessie and I were trying so hard not to burst out laughing. Well, we were covering our mouths and stamping our feet. It was just SOO funny. I don't even know why, but it was. It was like the funniest thing I had ever gone through in class, LOL.
Anyways, I'm stressing a bit about prom. This is prom season and all the limos are getting booked. Now, the limos left over are super expensive. 1500 for like six hours! It's incredible.
So now, I'm left with the option of either having parents drive us or paying a lot for a limo that if I had started looking earlier would have been cheaper.
Sigh. What to do... What to do?
Oh and I was feeling really poopie just now because of Nikita my step-sister (as always) and my friend Bipreet was like: ":/ Hun don't let her put you down. Stand up for yourself. Be like bitch plz get on ma level."
LOLOL LOVE THIS GIRL. OMG.

PS: Room is getting MUCH better. It's actually really, REALLY good now. So, yeah, go read it!

11 run-on sentences.:

Mark said...

I had some teachers like that. Man that was funny. It really was. I never went to my prom. Just do that, and save a ton of money.

I don't regret my decision at all.

It'sJodie-Ann,Bro. said...

Haaaahaas soo funny.
And ;O I don't wanna skip my prom! Prom for me is this hugeeee event I can never miss out on! xD It's good that you don't regret it though. :)

meandmythinkingcap said...

Ms.E- that time of the month ??
Prom sounds wonderful, we never had this option in our school or college.

BragonDorn said...

I will come back to check out Room :)

cricketfreak said...

Don't you ever skip prom. It's gonna be a-ma-zing!

Hazel said...

I never went to Prom which over here is called our Formal. I'm 50/50 over whether I regret it or not.

And the children in my classes were always talking and being inconsiderate so I've experienced teachers ranting too. I always felt so bad for them

It'sJodie-Ann,Bro. said...

@meandmythinkingcap: LOL no, she's really old, so I doubt that. xD And omg wow! That sucks :(
@DragonDorn: :D Awesome!
@cricketfreak: I know! :)
@Hazel: O.o wow. I'd be really sad if I missed my prom. It's my chance to get all dolled up and look gorgeous. I'd never miss it! It's also my last chance to be with all my high school friends. :( And yeahhhh. I don't feel that bad for Ms. E. xD

mayen said...

your teacher is funny, I would've laugh if I was there.

Gees, I don't you guys are serious about the limo thing out there during prom. I thought it's only on Hollywood movies. Well, it's just that prom is not really a big deal out here. Maybe to some but for us who went to public school, not really. I didn't even go my senior prom. hehe.. well good on your prom, I'm sure you'll still dashing even without a limo.

It'sJodie-Ann,Bro. said...

Hehe, yeah it was funny.
And reallyyyy? :O Aw thanks! I might not bother with a limo. It's too much trouble. xD

Of One Heart said...

Kids go to the prom in a limo?????? Really?~!! Yikes. Let the parents take you, Jodie. Use the money for college.

It'sJodie-Ann,Bro. said...

Haha yeahhh! And yeah that's a great idea!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...