DON'T BE SILLY AND ASSUME THAT ALL THE PICTURES HERE ARE MINE. THEY ARE NOT UNLESS I SAY SO. IF IT IS YOURS AND YOU WANT IT OFF, EMAIL ME AT RUN.ON.SENTENCES.OF.LIFE@HOTMAIL.COM
Or, you can just let me keep them here because you love me. :)
WARNING: I rant here. If some of it is offensive to you, PLEASE simply unfollow me. Thank you.

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

"You go down, down, down. I fall out of love with you..."

So, today I have no school. Odd much? I think my school's on crack.
Anyywayyys. I won't complain. I slept until like eleven something XD And yeah. Now, I'm here blogging to you people. :D Because I love you all SOOOO much.
And yeah.
SO! here's a song I am now obsessed with. Don't judge the song the first time you listen to it. You've got to listen to it multiple times to really like it. It's AWESOME though. I am obsessed with it. OH! And I finished reading Will Grayson, Will Grayson last night, so, I'm going to put up my review soon. :)




PS: Isn't the video so creepy?!

3 run-on sentences.:

Meredith said...

Hi Jodie! Great song! Thanks for sharing. You're right, the video is a little out in left field - I wonder where her inspiration for it came from? lol

ishashime said...

yay for no school. :D
also, that video reminds me of the movie black swan for some reason. cute song, though.

Jodie-Ann said...

@Meredith: Thanks XD Haha yeah, it's really odd.
@ishashime: XD Thanks! :D

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...