DON'T BE SILLY AND ASSUME THAT ALL THE PICTURES HERE ARE MINE. THEY ARE NOT UNLESS I SAY SO. IF IT IS YOURS AND YOU WANT IT OFF, EMAIL ME AT RUN.ON.SENTENCES.OF.LIFE@HOTMAIL.COM
Or, you can just let me keep them here because you love me. :)
WARNING: I rant here. If some of it is offensive to you, PLEASE simply unfollow me. Thank you.

Thursday, March 31, 2011

Cheeyeahhhh.

YES.
YESSSSS.
YESHHHHH.
OH YEAH [KOOL AID DUDE]
YEAHHHH
YEEEE.
I am so happy because it's actually WARM outside. Can you believe it? *wiggles arms in air with glee* I'm so happy. I got to wear my burgundy school sweater and my black leather jacket, school skirt and Converses ONLY. That's how nice it is. No winter jacket, hat, gloves, scarf, boots... It was amazing.
However, at one point, I was sitting on the bus with my friend Léa and we were just chatting. I was drinking juice from a juice box[yay juice!] and the window beside us was open. So, the air was shooting in and seeing as my mouth was busy sucking on my straw, I was being suffocated. I couldn't breathe with the wind shooting at me like knives and my mouth closed. So, I moved my mouth away from my straw and said, "I feel like I'm being strangled."
Léa and I had a lol about that.
OH! And this guy at my school is so weird. Frankly, I think he has, like, ever STD known to man. And even some that aliens have. He talks about sex ALL THE TIME. It isn't normal. I remember once, in the eight grade, he walked into French class and said loudly, "It smells like AIDS in here."
How can a place smell like AIDS?!
Anyways, today, he was walking past me in the hall. When he walked by, he made his hand into a circular... shape thing in front of his crotch and stared at me. I guess he was pretending to hold his penis or something. I'm not sure. You can never be sure with him. Anywho, I rose an eyebrow at him saying 'WTF?!' And he laughed and looked away.
WTF?!

7 run-on sentences.:

angela said...

It's freaking HOT here. It was 95 today! Last night it was still in the 70's. It's hot, dry, and yesterday had a really warm wind. So icky, I felt dusty all over and dry. Today was a bit better, no wind at least. But still SO HOT. Just a few days ago it was in the 40's. WTF is with LA?! Bipolar weather ftl.

And that guy seems really weird... Disturbing weird. What he did could sort of be considered sexual harassment.

I like your new blog colors and stuff! It's really neat and tidy, and the colors remind me of Christmas x]

Ashley said...

Wheee, new layout! I loike it!
And what a creep. :/
It was lovely here too. But it's supposed to rain or snow or something tomorrow, so my joy was short lived. Sigh.

Furree Katt said...

THE WIND RUINS MY HAIR! i hate it when it blows my fringe in every possible direction and makes tons of gaps uhhh *cringes*
otherwise i like wind in general :P
ooh, creepy dude indeed :O
i saw you added me in you Sexy Blogs! *celebrates* thank youuu :D

Furree Katt said...

your*
OMG HAHA :(

ishashime said...

errr. that guy is really creepy. in a really bad way. o__O

Jodie-Ann said...

@angela: LOL luckyyy!! And yeah, he's really weird. :l And thanks!!! :D They remind me of Christmas too! LOL, I actually didn't even notice that. I was just trying to choose colors that matched with the shirt I'm wearing in the header. XD
@Ashley: Thanks! :D Yeah, it snowed AND rained over here. Actually, it's snowing and raining right now!
@Furree Katt: LOL! Indeed, he is a creep. >:O And yes, LOL, I added you in Sexy Blogs for a while XD I add any blog I love :D
@ishashime: IKR!

jacobluver321 said...

lol i almost died!( "It smells like aids in here") wtf!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...