DON'T BE SILLY AND ASSUME THAT ALL THE PICTURES HERE ARE MINE. THEY ARE NOT UNLESS I SAY SO. IF IT IS YOURS AND YOU WANT IT OFF, EMAIL ME AT RUN.ON.SENTENCES.OF.LIFE@HOTMAIL.COM
Or, you can just let me keep them here because you love me. :)
WARNING: I rant here. If some of it is offensive to you, PLEASE simply unfollow me. Thank you.

Monday, January 10, 2011

Day 1: A Picture of Yourself and A Description of how Your Day Was.

Heya!! Here's my first post for the 30 day blog challenge! :D So, here's a picture of my today that I took, like, ten minutes ago:


Yep, I'm on my way to school. :] And you know... just because I'm awesome, I'll add another picture:



So cool isn't it? XD I dunno, I got bored. Plus, my tie added to the whole "Bad ass" effect. :D So, anyways, I'm off to exams soon. That's why I'm able to post right now: because I have exams. It's... *checks time* 11:17 AM right now. I'm supposed to be at school, if it was a normal school day. But it's not! *cheers* Yay me! And every other student of my school! :D
I have a French exam today. Joy.(that was sarcasm) Since I live in Quebec, we are forced to learn French. But anyways, it's not so bad I guess... the more languages the better right?
So, so far, my day is going well. Actually, my exam starts at 1:00 PM. So, I was going to take the 12:18 PM bus. Because... well... I'll get to school early. But, it's SO EARLY right now. And I'm already dressed! D; I actually thought that it was 12:00 and not 11:00. And I was about to leave but then my brother and I had this conversation:

Jermaine(my step brother): Jodie-Ann, why are are you dressed so early?
Me: *like it's obvious* Because I'm getting the 12:18 bus.
Jermaine: *slowly* Okay...
-A few minutes later-
Jermaine comes to my room.
Jermaine: Uh, remember a few seconds ago when I asked you why you're dressed so early?
Me: ...Yeah...
Jermaine: Yeah, why ARE you dressed so early?
Me: Because I have to get the 12:18 bus!!
Jermaine: Yeah, but it's not even eleven yet. You know that it's ten fifty-something, right?
Me: WHAT?!
Jermaine*laughing uncontrollably*: Yeah.
Me: I was about to leave the house!
Jermaine: I know. I shouldn't have said anything. *walks away laughing quietly*

O__O So, here I am writing this to you. It's 11:23 AM now... Well, tootles! Or, as the French would say, Au revoir! :D

Enhanced by Zemanta

6 run-on sentences.:

Mia said...

Jodie-Ann you are so cute and your step brother sounds awesome for reminding you.

Jodie-Ann said...

Thanks :D And yeah, he's pretty awesome. :P

ishashime.ü said...

haha. nice. is that your uniform?
since i grew up in the Middle East, we had to study Arabic and it's actually pretty cool to be able to know a language that most people you know don't. haha.
the story with your step brother is funny, though. haha. i'm glad he reminded you instead of choosing not to. xD

Jodie-Ann said...

Lolz, yeah that's my uniform. :P Yeah, it is :D And yeah, I'm glad he reminded me XD

iZaynab said...

lmao At the 2nd picture #Swag ~!! xP
& Your lucky that you get to wear uniform. my old shcool had it, but its free dress until next year~
D': Were getting some.
But anywho, that sucks you have to take french~
iHope you have fun with it.

Jodie-Ann said...

LOL!! And yeah, it does suck. But, meh, it's still kind of cool. :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...