DON'T BE SILLY AND ASSUME THAT ALL THE PICTURES HERE ARE MINE. THEY ARE NOT UNLESS I SAY SO. IF IT IS YOURS AND YOU WANT IT OFF, EMAIL ME AT RUN.ON.SENTENCES.OF.LIFE@HOTMAIL.COM
Or, you can just let me keep them here because you love me. :)
WARNING: I rant here. If some of it is offensive to you, PLEASE simply unfollow me. Thank you.

Thursday, November 25, 2010

Bahahahahahahaha. Lol.

Randomness. Jodie-Ann is so random. Seriously. Hehe. Yeah. Talking about myself in third person. Or writing, I guess. ^.^ Oh! And I took a ppicture of myself with abnomally huge glasses. Thanks, Léa!

Those glasses are sooo cute! :D I seriously love them. Hehe. :3 And yes, that's a Beatles shirt. XD
-Jodie

3 run-on sentences.:

PurpleMist. said...

Haha, I do that sometimes too when I'm hyper (talking about myself in third person)
Cute glasses :D

Oliver said...

Hehe. I type random things sometimes, then save it, read it a week later, and laugh at my randomness, and then delete it. My randomness has never been so precious.

the Beatles!!! =]

Jodie-Ann said...

@PurpleMist.: Thanks! :D
Oliver: Teeehee xD And yes, the Beatles are super awesome.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...