DON'T BE SILLY AND ASSUME THAT ALL THE PICTURES HERE ARE MINE. THEY ARE NOT UNLESS I SAY SO. IF IT IS YOURS AND YOU WANT IT OFF, EMAIL ME AT RUN.ON.SENTENCES.OF.LIFE@HOTMAIL.COM
Or, you can just let me keep them here because you love me. :)
WARNING: I rant here. If some of it is offensive to you, PLEASE simply unfollow me. Thank you.

Sunday, August 8, 2010

Saturday's Interesting Facts

Sorry, guys! Yesterday I was out the whole day, so I wasn't able to put on the interesting facts. (I went to a party and was forced to dance. However, I was way too shy, so I just stood there and swayed awkwardly from side to side. :/ Yay me. I'm a true dancer.) So anyways here goes the ten interesting facts:
1.It is physically impossible for pigs to look up into the sky.

2.More than 50% of the people in the world have never made or received a telephone call.

3.If you sneeze too hard, you can fracture a rib. (WTF?! OMG.)
4.If you try to suppress a sneeze, you can rupture a blood vessel in your head or neck and die. (O.M.G.)
5.If you keep your eyes open by force when you sneeze, you might pop an eyeball out. (I LOLed at this. LMAO.)
6.Wearing headphones for just an hour will increase the bacteria in your ear by 700 times. (ew. that's nasty)
7.Over 75% of people who read this will try to lick their elbow. (LOL. Really? *tries to lick elbow* grr. It's hard.)
8.A person can live without food for about a month, but only about a week without water. If the amount of water in your body is reduced by just 1%, you'll feel thirsty. If it's reduced by 10%, you'll die. (Oh m gosh. I NEED WATER!)
9.Hot water is heavier than cold. (Seriously? I'm never holding hot water again. Too lazy.)
10.Guinea pigs and rabbits can't sweat. (Lucky.)

There are more at:
http://www.bootstrike.com/LaughterHell/Misc/miscs13.html

There are 193. Check em out.
-Jodie

2 run-on sentences.:

Miss Bobo said...

this is hilarious. So how do we prevent ourselves from not dying or sneezing?! lol

JodieeHeartzYou said...

I have no idea. LOL.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...