DON'T BE SILLY AND ASSUME THAT ALL THE PICTURES HERE ARE MINE. THEY ARE NOT UNLESS I SAY SO. IF IT IS YOURS AND YOU WANT IT OFF, EMAIL ME AT RUN.ON.SENTENCES.OF.LIFE@HOTMAIL.COM
Or, you can just let me keep them here because you love me. :)
WARNING: I rant here. If some of it is offensive to you, PLEASE simply unfollow me. Thank you.

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

I Got A Digital Camera!! :D

I finally got a digital camera!! :D I took some pictures. So, I'm just going to edit them a bit (brighten, darken, etc.) and I'm going to put them on. I've finally made the legendary "Mirror Picture" so... yay! And... yeah. Lolz. Tomorrow I'm going shopping. Finally going to do something really fun. BTW... what does FTW mean? I see everyone using it but I really don't get it. :S
-Jodie

4 run-on sentences.:

Emily said...

FTW means "for the win."

JodieeHeartzYou said...

O.o wtf do people say that?!

The Ginge said...

http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=FTW
^^ Urban Dictionary.

JodieeHeartzYou said...

LOL. TY, The Ginge

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...