DON'T BE SILLY AND ASSUME THAT ALL THE PICTURES HERE ARE MINE. THEY ARE NOT UNLESS I SAY SO. IF IT IS YOURS AND YOU WANT IT OFF, EMAIL ME AT RUN.ON.SENTENCES.OF.LIFE@HOTMAIL.COM
Or, you can just let me keep them here because you love me. :)
WARNING: I rant here. If some of it is offensive to you, PLEASE simply unfollow me. Thank you.

Sunday, August 8, 2010

Hilariously Stupid Pick-up Lines :D

Okay, so here are the 10 hiariously stupid pick-up lines. Enjoy!

1.That shirt looks very becoming on you....of course if I were on you I'd be coming too.(LOL!!)
2.That dress looks nice....Of course, it'd look even better crumpled up in the corner of my room.

3. Pardon me miss, I seem to have lost my phone number, could I borrow yours?(Wow)
4.Your name is Sandra, huh? Can I call you Sandy? Really, what time?(LMAO.)
5.Screw me if I'm wrong, but isn't your name Gretchen?
6.Do you have any Italian in you? Would you like some?(ROFL! BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!)
7.If you and I were squirrels, could I bust a nut in your hole?(Oh wow, this is just stupid! LOL!)
8.Hi, I'm conducting a feel test to see how many women here have pierced nipples.... (FAIL.)
9.You know, I never was to good at math...like if I put you and I together, I'd get 69. (LMAOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO)
10. You have pretty eyeballs. Of course they'd be better if they were eyeing my pretty balls. (LMAO. OMG OMG.... HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!)

Hilarious. LOL! My fave is number 10. Made me laugh like crazy!! For more hilarious ones, check out this link:
http://www.lifeisajoke.com/miscellaneous41_html.htm

-Jodie. *warning* DO NOT USE THESE!!

Quote of the day:

"For you see, each day I love you more

Today more than yesterday and less than tomorrow."
~Rosemonde Gerard

5 run-on sentences.:

Miss Bobo said...

okay those pick up lines were just pathetic and hilarious at the same time. I can never imagine a guy saying that but everythings possible. Though I would love to hear that or see that to see what happens to him or the person saying this. OMG you just made me lol-ed literally

JodieeHeartzYou said...

LOL! But I'm thinking of taking off the Sunday Pickup lines and just keeping the Saturday interesting facts. Should I?

Miss Bobo said...

uhh why delete one if you can keep both?

JodieeHeartzYou said...

I dunno of people are actually reading them. o.O

DSophie said...

Joddiieee!! I finally created my blog, thanks for the help!
My blog is:
www.angel-eyes-fantasy.blogspot.com

Btw.. Hilarious pick up lines lmaoo..

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...